Overview

Downey Staff List

Administration

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Travis Peck

Principal

31241

Veeta Bonner

Secretary

31262

Niurka Reyes

Office Assistant

31242

TBD

Nurse

31243

Dawn Kaloz

Counselor

31561

Annie Holland

Speech/ Language

30436

Karen Frushon

Occupational Therapist

 

Lauren Bricker

Pressley Ridge

31263

Chuck Frushon

Social Worker

04118

Dana Milakovic

Psychologist

31483

Michelle Peters

Gifted

 

Raymond Bennett

Family/Community Liaison

31251

Nancy Garner

Reading Specialist

04209

Natasha Mathis

Special Ed Facilitator

31252

Magdalyn Snelbaker

ESL Support

04115

Anna Carter

Security


Erik Whitaker

Security





Special Education

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Nathan Grimwood

219

04219

Matt Kloss

202

04202

Katheryn Morgans

211

04211

Alicia Cramer

213

04213

Levonia Dupree

221

04221

Jessica Smith

223

04223




Pre-K – Harrisburg Preschool Program

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Cami Staub

Pre-K Site Director

34261

Amanda & Melissa

Room 103

04103

Deanna & Katherine

Room 105

04105

Caprice & Rolanda

Room 106

04106

Darla & Jeni

Room 107

04107




Teachers

Specialists

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Shannon Lippy

Room 101 - Art

04101

Michael Kohler

Room 102 - Music

04102

Michelle Rolko

Gym

04118

Molly Thompson

Reading (Title I)

04207

Craig Bradley

Math (Title I)

04235

Kindergarten

Cynthia Pariso

Room 111

04111

Lauren Popeck

Room 112

04112

Kristen Beam

Room 114

04114

First Grade

Gale Hood

Room 201

04201

Valerie Conrad-White

Room 203

04203

Tracy Lechthaler

Room 204

04204

Jill Vukmanic

Room 205

04205

Second Grade

Luke Redding

Room 206

04206

Stephanie Jackson

Room 208

04208

Mary Beth Krankowski

Room 210

04210

Third Grade

Suzanne Williams

Room 227

04227

Jessica Dalinsky

Room 229

04229

Fourth Grade

Marianne Troutman

Room 212

04212

Jeff Beeman

Room 231

04231

Shannon Luciani

Room 233

04233




Food Services

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Amaya Black

Lead

04040

Julian Hill

 

 

Chanette Gray

 

 

Nichole Echols

Cafeteria Monitor

 




Custodians

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Jack Marsh

Head

31244

Davetta Penn

 

 

Lynn Preston

 

 

James Wallace