Overview

Downey Staff Complement 2018-2019

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Principal

Christopher Gibbs

31241

Secretary

Veeta Bonner

31262

Office Asst.

Janet Hargrove

31242

Nurse

Jemica Hatcher

31243

Pre-K Site Director

Jamie Nace

31252

Counselor

Dawn Kaloz

31561

School Social Worker

Gia Johnson

31307

Occupational Therapist

Ian Heikel

 

Psychologist

Kimberly Colbert

31482

Gifted

Tina Klotzbeecher

 

Family/Community Liaison

 

31251

Reading Specialist

Nancy Garner

04107

Social Worker (Spec Ed)

Charles Frushon

04118

Special Ed Facilitator

Jessica White

04116

Speech

Hannah Bupp

04205

Instructional Coach

Meg Rusanowsky

04209

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kindergarten

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Cynthia Pariso

Room 103

04103

Grace Talamo

Room 106

04106

Noah Yasinski

Room 105

04105

Valeri White

Room 108

04108

 

 

 

Grade 1

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Keenan Lee

Room 213

04213

Kirsten Beam

Room 203

04203

Belinda Arterbridge

Room 211

04211

Lisa Koch

Room 205

04205

 

 

 

Grade 2

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Lauren Popeck

Room 204

04204

Valerie Conrad-White

Room 206

04206

Julie Miller

Room 208

04208

Mary Beth Krankowski

Room 210

04210

 

 

 

Grade 3

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Jessica Le

Room 225

04225

Sydney Layton

Room 227

04227

Samara Young

Room 229

04229

Atiya Simmons

Room 231

04231

 

 

 

Grade 4

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Tracy Lechthaler

Room 212

04212

Shannon Luciani

Room 233

04233

Daniel Brigham

Room 235

04235

 

 

 

Special Subjects

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Shannon Lippy

Room 101

04101

Michael Kohler

Room 102

04102

Michele Rolko

Gym

04118

 

Library

04500

Suzanne Williams

Title 1 Math

04113

Nancy Garner

Reading Specialist

04107

Jessica Smith

Title 1 Reading

04207

Susan Gibson

ESL Support

04215

 

 

 

Special Education

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Sara Hanford

Room 201

04201

Bailey Boose

Room 202

04202

Matthew Kloss

Room 219

04219

Kathryn Morgans

Room 221

04221

 

 

 

Instructional Aides

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Jacquetta Foster-Lee

Room 219

 

Jeffery Wise

Room 219

 

Justin Williams

Room 205

 

Raymond Bennett

Room 219

 

Security

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Erik Whitaker

Security

 

Lemir Isom

Security

 

Sheldon Jones

Security

 

 

 

 

Food Services

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Amaya Black

Lead

04040

Paula Grier

 

 

Edwina Black

 

 

Chanel Hill

 

 

 

 

 

Custodians

Name

Title/Room

Extension

Sonia Pagan

Lead

31244

Russel Williams

 

 

Ronnie Williams